Mr Sia Bik Kai
service to the university
  • occupational safety and health committee, member of committee
    jan 01, 2012 - Dec 31, 2012
  • occupational safety and health committee, member of committee
    jan 01, 2014 - Dec 31, 2014
  • faculty academic development & curriculum committee (fadcc), member of committee
    jan 01, 2015 - Dec 31, 2015
  • occupational and safety committee, member of committee
    jan 01, 2015 - Dec 31, 2015
  • faculty of accountancy and management, head of department
    department of economics
    jan 01, 2016 - Dec 31, 2016
  • faculty of accountancy and management, others
    economics department
    dec 05, 2016 - Dec 31, 2017
  • faculty of accountancy and management, head of department
    department of economics
    jan 01, 2017 - Dec 31, 2017
  • faculty of accountancy and management, head of department
    economics
    jan 01, 2019 - Dec 31, 2019
  • faculty of accountancy and management, others
    economics
    jan 01, 2019 - Dec 31, 2019
  • faculty of accountancy and management, others
    economics
    jan 01, 2019 - Dec 31, 2019
  • faculty of accountancy and management, head of department
    department of economics
    jan 01, 2020 - Dec 31, 2020
  • faculty of accountancy and management, member of committee
    faculty academic development and curriculum committee (fadcc)
    jan 01, 2020 - Dec 31, 2020
  • faculty of accountancy and management, member of committee
    faculty research and development and postgraduate committee
    jan 01, 2020 - Dec 31, 2020
external services to the community/society/nation
  • persatuan pembaharuan masyarakat selangor (ppms), committee member
    jan 27, 2015 - Dec 31, 2015
  • faculty of economics and administration, university of malaya, member of board of studies for master by research programme
    aug 24, 2016 - Dec 31, 2016
  • pertubuhan perhubungan strategik rakyat malaysia, treasurer
    jan 01, 2017 - Dec 31, 2017