Dr Yeong Wai Mun
service to the university
  • library committee, member of committee
    nov 10, 2009 - Dec 31, 2010
  • library committee, member of committee
    jan 01, 2011 - Dec 31, 2011
  • library committee, member of committee
    jan 01, 2012 - Dec 31, 2012
  • library committee, member of committee
    jan 01, 2013 - Dec 31, 2013
  • centre for sustainable development and corporate social responsibility (csdcsr), secretary of research centre
    jul 01, 2013 - Jun 30, 2014
  • library committee, member of committee
    jan 01, 2014 - Dec 31, 2014
  • centre for sustainable development and corporate social responsibility, secretary of research centre
    jul 01, 2014 - Jun 30, 2015
  • library committee, member of committee
    jan 01, 2015 - Dec 31, 2015
  • centre for sustainable development and corporate social responsibility, secretary of research centre
    jul 01, 2015 - Jun 30, 2016
  • library committee, member of committee
    jan 01, 2016 - Dec 31, 2016
  • centre for sustainable development and corporate social responsibility (csdcsr), secretary of research centre
    jul 01, 2016 - Jun 30, 2017
  • library committee, member of committee
    jan 01, 2017 - Dec 31, 2017
  • center for sustainable development & corporate social responsibility, secretary of research centre
    jul 01, 2017 - Jun 30, 2018
  • self-assessment committee (sac), member of committee
    jan 01, 2018 - Mar 31, 2018
  • departmental curriculum development committee (dcdc), member of committee
    dept of international business
    jan 01, 2018 - Dec 31, 2018
  • library committee, member of committee
    jan 01, 2018 - Dec 31, 2018
  • center for sustainable development & corporate social responsibility, secretary of research centre
    jul 01, 2018 - Jun 30, 2019
  • faculty of accountancy and management, others
    dept of international business
    oct 01, 2018 - Oct 31, 2018
  • library committee, member of committee
    jan 01, 2019 - Dec 31, 2019
  • departmental curriculum development committee (dcdc), member of committee
    dept of international business
    jan 01, 2019 - Dec 31, 2019
  • faculty of accountancy and management, others
    dept of international business
    apr 15, 2019 - May 14, 2019
  • library committee, member of committee
    jan 01, 2020 - Dec 31, 2020
external service to profession/discipline
  • pearson education, reviewer
    sep 27, 2011 - Apr 18, 2012
  • borneo journal of social science & humanities (bjssh), reviewer
    oct 01, 2020 - Sep 30, 2021
external services to the community/society/nation
  • associated chinese chambers of commerce and industry of malaysia, collaborators for project
    aug 01, 2012 - Aug 30, 2012
  • fam-csdcsr, collaborators for project
    feb 21, 2013 - Mar 15, 2013
  • persatuan rumah amal murni kajang, team member
    jan 11, 2019
  • pusat jagaan insan nur cahaya, team member
    jan 11, 2019