Prof. Ir. Dr. Ong Kok Seng
Postgraduate Supervision
  • phd monash u
    Monash Universitiy Sunway campus, jason gan (phd), co-supervisor, January 2011 - December 2014.
  • monash u
    Monash Universitiy Sunway campus, tong wei li (phd), co-supervisor, January 2011 - June 2016.
  • monash u
    Monash Universitiy Sunway campus, ian sta maria (master), co-supervisor, January 2012 - December 2015.
  • monash u
    Monash Universitiy Sunway campus, yong kai yen (phd), co-supervisor, May 2013 - April 2016.
  • ma(ics) (a) - fci(sl)
    UTAR, christopher lim yi-jin (master), main supervisor, August 2013 - July 2015.
  • phdsc - lkc fes (sl)
    UTAR, tan woei chong (phd), co-supervisor, September 2013 - September 2016.
  • mengsc(a) - fegt(kpr)
    UTAR, tan choon foong (master), main supervisor, July 2014 - June 2016.
  • ma(ics) (a) - fci(sl)
    UTAR, gabriel goh yoong seng (master), main supervisor, September 2014 - August 2016.
  • phdsc - lkc fes (sl)
    UTAR, ho kok hoe (phd), main supervisor, September 2014 - December 2020.
  • phdsc - lkc fes (sl)
    UTAR, kee shin yiing (phd), co-supervisor, November 2014 - October 2007.
  • phd(eng) - fegt(kpr)
    UTAR, haw pei li (phd), main supervisor, January 2016 - December 2021.
  • ma(ics) (a) - fci(sl)
    UTAR, liew chen fung (master), co-supervisor, June 2016 - May 2020.
  • mengsc(a) - fegt(kpr)
    UTAR, pua shah wei (master), main supervisor, July 2016 - June 2018.
  • phdsc - lkc fes (sl)
    UTAR, cheah chew keat (phd), co-supervisor, December 2016 - November 2021.
  • mengsc(a) - fegt(kpr)
    UTAR, yeo wei long (master), co-supervisor, January 2017 - December 2019.
  • mengsc(a) - fegt(kpr)
    UTAR, kelvin ng (master), main supervisor, June 2017 - June 2020.
  • mengsc(a) - fegt(kpr)
    UTAR, goh wen qian (master), main supervisor, July 2017 - June 2020.
  • msc
    UiTM, raihan abu bakar (master), co-supervisor, March 2018 - May 2020.
  • mengsc(a) - fegt(kpr)
    UTAR, john wong (master), co-supervisor, April 2018 - March 2020.
  • mengsc(a) - fegt(kpr)
    UTAR, patmashimi a/p k. nithyyanananthan (master), co-supervisor, January 2021 - January 2024.