Ts Dr Yap Wun She
Postgraduate Supervision
  • mengsc (a) - lkc fes (kpr)
    UTAR, loo zhang bin (master), co-supervisor, October 2015 - May 2017.
  • mengsc (a) - lkc fes (kpr)
    UTAR, badiul alam (master), main supervisor, November 2015 - July 2018.
  • msc (a) - lkc fes (kpr)
    UTAR, jeremy yong jan (master), co-supervisor, January 2016 - January 2018.
  • msc (a) - lkc fes (kpr)
    UTAR, chee kong yik (master), main supervisor, February 2016 - January 2018.
  • phdsc - lkc fes (sl)
    UTAR, wong kuan wai (phd), co-supervisor, December 2016 - December 2021.
  • msc (a) - lkc fes (kpr)
    UTAR, lee siew yin (master), co-supervisor, August 2017 - September 2019.
  • msc (a) - lkc fes (kpr)
    UTAR, cheong hon sang (master), co-supervisor, September 2017 - September 2020.
  • mengsc (a) - lkc fes (kpr)
    UTAR, tan hong yi (master), main supervisor, September 2017 - March 2019.
  • mengsc (a) - lkc fes (kpr)
    UTAR, poon hoon keng (master), main supervisor, October 2017 - October 2019.
  • msc (a) - lkc fes (kpr)
    Universiti Tunku Abdul Rahman, lee yi xuan (master), co-supervisor, January 2018 - January 2020.
  • phdeng - lkc fes (sl)
    Universiti Tunku Abdul Rahman, sheikh abdul hameed ayubkhan (phd), main supervisor, January 2019 - January 2022.
  • msc (a) - lkc fes (kpr)
    Universiti Tunku Abdul Rahman, ho yan bing (master), co-supervisor, April 2020 - April 2022.